Florida Baptist Team, Florida Baptist Convention, FBC Staff

Serving Him by serving you

The Florida Baptist Convention team is committed to journeying alongside
Florida Baptist churches and pastors in the mission of making disciples of the nations
through the gospel of Jesus Christ.

Together we pledge to you…to support the local church, love the local church
and be unified together to make a Kingdom impact

Executive Director-Treasurer

null

Tommy Green

Executive Director-Treasurer

Patty Vansant, Executive Assistant

Florida Baptist Convention, Florida Baptist Convention Staff, Patty Vansant

Patty Vansant

Executive Ministry Assistant

Strategic Initiatives

null

Micah Ferguson

Strategic Initiatives

Charlene Allen, Assistant

Image Coming Soon

Barbara Denman

Consulting Communications Editor
Florida Baptist Convention, Florida Baptist Convention Staff, Annie Pucciarelli

Annie Pucciarelli

Communications Ministry Assistant
null

Keila Diaz

Digital Communications Assistant
Florida Baptist Convention, Florida Baptist Convention Staff, Katrin Lindo

Katrin Lindo

Administrative Ministry Assistant
Florida Baptist Convention, Florida Baptist Convention Staff, Charlene Allen

Charlene Allen

Administrative Ministry Assistant

Regional & Multicultural Catalysts

null

Lewis Miller

Regional Catalyst - West

Charlene Allen, Assistant

null

Wayne Briant

Regional Catalyst - Southwest

Charlene Allen, Assistant

null

Gary Townsend

Regional Catalyst - North

Katrin Lindo, Assistant

null

Craig Culbreth

Regional Catalyst - East

Flor Ramirez, Assistant

null

Jeffery Singletary

Regional Catalyst - Central

Laura Long, Assistant

null

Al Fernandez

Regional Catalyst - Southeast

Rosa Garcia, Assistant

null

Patrick Coats

Black Multicultural Church Catalyst

Donatha Norde, Assistant

null

John Voltaire

Haitian Church Catalyst

Donatha Norde, Assistant

null

Emanuel Roque

Hispanic Church Catalyst

Flor Ramirez, Assistant

null

James Peoples

Send City Missionary with NAMB
null

Terry Williams

Music/Worship Consultant

Laura Long, Assistant

Florida Baptist Convention, Florida Baptist Convention Staff, Charlene Allen

Charlene Allen

Administrative Ministry Assistant
Florida Baptist Convention, Florida Baptist Convention Staff, Katrin Lindo

Katrin Lindo

Administrative Ministry Assistant
null

Laura Long

Administrative Ministry Assistant
null

Flor Ramirez

Administrative Ministry Assistant
null

Donatha Norde

Ministry Assistant
null

Rosa Garcia

Administrative Ministry Assistant
null

Melissa Patterson

Administrative Ministry Assistant

Missions Ministry

null

Myles Dowdy

Missions and Ministries - Lead Catalyst

Loida Reyes, Assistant

null

Cindy Bradley

Women's Missions & Ministry/Missions Education

Delicia Garland, Assistant

null

Marc Johnston

Community Ministries

Loida Reyes, Assistant

null

Delton Beall

Disaster Relief

Loida Reyes, Assistant

null

Misael Castillo

Migrant Ministries

Delicia Garland, Assistant

null

Loida Reyes

Administrative Ministry Assistant
null

Delicia Garland

Administrative Ministry Assistant
Florida Baptist Convention, Florida Baptist Convention Staff, Marvin Corbin

Marvin Corbin

Disaster Relief

Next Generation Ministries

null

Billy Young

Next Generation Ministries - Lead Catalyst

Jessica Beike, Assistant

null

Lance Beauchamp

BCM - Baptist College of Florida

Jessica Beike, Assistant

null

Brad Crawford

BCM - Orlando Area

Jessica Beike, Assistant

null

Eddie Gilley

BCM - Gainesville Area

Jessica Beike, Assistant

null

Tony Olesky

BCM - Pensacola Area

Jessica Beike, Assistant

null

Nathan Schneider

BCM - Tampa Area

Jessica Beike, Assistant

null

Barry Sproles

BCM - Tallahassee Area

Jessica Beike, Assistant

Image Coming Soon

Ben Braly

BCM - Jacksonville Area

Jessica Beike, Assistant

Image Coming Soon

Andrew Fernandez

BCM - Miami Area

Jessica Beike, Assistant

null

Jessica Beike

Ministry Assistant

Support Services

null

Steve Baumgardner

Support Services

Jennie Oswald, Assistant

null

Richard Shaffner

Maintenance Supervisor
null

Charles Staton

Accounting

Mike Gilley, Assistant

null

Lonnie Wright

Information Support Services
null

Buddy Byles

Maintenance
null

Mike Gilley

Bookkeeper
null

Jennie Oswald

Administrative Ministry Assistant