Florida Baptist Convention, Disaster Relief

Staff

David Coggins

David Coggins

State Director

(904) 596-3133
Loida Reyes, Assistant

Rich Rigdon

Rich Rigdon

Operations Manger

(904) 596-3133
Loida Reyes, Assistant

State Coordinators

Each ministry area has a coordinator who can appoint assistance as needed. During a disaster both state and regional coordinators work together to streamline the process.

Florida Baptist Convention, Disaster Relief, S Davis

Sonny Davis

Clean Up & Recovery
Florida Baptist Convention, Disaster Relief

Brad Gwartney

Communications/Technology - State Coordinator
Florida Baptist Convention, Disaster Relief, Linda Gregory

Linda Gregory

Administration - State Coordinator
Florida Baptist Convention, Disaster Relief, K Willis

Kathy Willis

Administration - Database Coordinator
Florida Baptist Convention, Churches Helping Churches, Disaster Relief, C Williams

Cathy Edwards

Administration - Training Coordinator
Terry Davis, Florida Baptist Disaster Relief

Terry Davis

Administration - Call out Coordinator
Steve Norris, Florida Baptist Disaster Relief

Steve Norris

Feeding - State Coordinator
Florida Baptist Convention, Disaster Relief

Sarah Jo Trimble

Feeding - Director Emeritus
Florida Baptist Convention, Disaster Relief

Charles Fillingim

Feeding - Director Emeritus
Florida Baptist Convention, Disaster Relief, L Willis

Luther Willis

On Site Management - State Coordinator
Florida Baptist Disaster Relief, Micah Roden

Micah Roden

On Site Management - Asst. State Coordinator
Florida Baptist Convention, Disaster Relief, S Johnson

Sylvia Johnson

Temporary Child Care - State Coordinator
Fred Edwards, Florida Baptist Disaster Relief

Fred Edwards

Spiritual Care/Chaplains - State Coordinator
Florida Baptist Convention, Disaster Relief, Marvin Corbin

Marvin Corbin

Logistics

(352) 572-1227

Regional Coordinators

Regional coordinators help in more localized coordination. During a disaster both state and regional coordinators work together to streamline the process.

Florida Baptist Convention, Churches Helping Churches, Disaster Relief, No photo available

Mark Nelson

Clean Up & Recovery
Florida Baptist Convention, Disaster Relief

Charles Fillingham

Feeding & Logistics
Florida Baptist Convention, Disaster Relief, S Johnson

Sylvia Johnson

Temporary Child Care
Florida Baptist Convention, Churches Helping Churches, Disaster Relief, J London

Jennie London

Administrative
Florida Baptist Convention, Churches Helping Churches, Disaster Relief, Paul Madison

Paul Madison

Clean Up & Recovery
Al Melvin, Florida Baptist Disaster Relief

Al Melvin

On Site Management
Dale Simmons, Florida Baptist Disaster Relief

Dale Simmons

Chaplaincy

Florida Baptist Associations that are located within District 2: Apalachee (Liberty County)Northwest Coast (Franklin County), Gadsden County, FloridaMiddle FloridaTaylor, Suwannee, LafayetteNorth Florida (Columbia County)

Florida Baptist Convention, Disaster Relief
John Sunderland, Florida Baptist Disaster Relief

John Sunderland

On Site Management
Florida Baptist Convention, Disaster Relief, S Johnson

Sylvia Johnson

Temporary Child Care
Fred Edwards, Florida Baptist Disaster Relief

Fred Edwards

Chaplaincy
April James, Florida Baptist Disaster Relief

April James

Assistant Administrative Coordinator
Florida Baptist Disaster Relief, JD James

J.D. James

Clean Up & Recovery
Florida Baptist Convention, Florida Baptist Disaster Relief

Vacant

Feeding

Florida Baptist Associations that are located within District 3: Northeast Coast (Baker County)Black CreekJacksonvilleNew RiverHarmonyNorth Central Florida, St. Johns RiverMarian

Florida Baptist Convention, Disaster Relief
Florida Baptist Convention, Churches Helping Churches, Disaster Relief

Nathan McCraney

Feeding
Florida Baptist Disaster Relief, Darlene Evans

Darlene Evans

Temporary Child Care
Florida Baptist Disaster Relief, Roger Fall

Roger Fall

Spiritual Care/Chaplains
Florida Baptist Convention, Churches Helping Churches, Disaster Relief, D Gregory

Dusty Gregory

Clean Up & Recovery
Disaster Relief, FLDR

Chris Daunhauer

Assistant Clean Up & Recovery
RayAnna Johnston, Florida Baptist Disaster Relief

Rayanna Johnston

On Site Management
Vi Norris, Florida Baptist Disaster Relief

Vi Norris

Administrative

Florida Baptist Associations that are located within District 5: Lake CountySeminoleHalifaxGreater OrlandoBrevardTreasure Coast (Indian River, St. Lucie, and Martin Counties)

Florida Baptist Convention, Disaster Relief
Florida Baptist Convention, Churches Helping Churches, Disaster Relief, No photo available

Priscilla McGuire

Administrative
Florida Baptist Convention, Churches Helping Churches, Disaster Relief, P Honeycutt

Pat Honeycutt

Temporary Child Care
Florida Baptist Disaster Relief, Larry Porter

Larry Porter

Clean Up & Recovery
Florida Baptist Convention, Churches Helping Churches, Disaster Relief, P Ross

Randy Ross

Feeding
Carol Holley, FLDR, Florida Baptist Disaster Relief

Carol Holley

Feeding Assistant
Florida Baptist Convention, Churches Helping Churches, Disaster Relief, M Naughton

Mark Naughton

On Site Management
John Long, Florida Baptist Disaster Relief

John Long

Chaplaincy

New Ministry Area—COMMUNICATIONS/TECHNOLOGY—Contact State Coordinator—Brad Gwartney

LOGISTICS—contact Marvin Corbin—Marvin.Corbin@flbaptist.org

Florida Baptist Associations that are located within District 6: Manatee SouthernOrange Blossom (Highlands County)Treasure Coast (Okeechobee County), Southwest Florida, Peace RiverBig LakeRoyal Palm

Florida Baptist Convention, Disaster Relief
Florida Baptist Disaster Relief, Br

Broderick Caldwell

Administrative
Florida Baptist Convention, Churches Helping Churches, Disaster Relief, Tom Cole

Tom Cole

On Site Management
Florida Baptist Convention, Churches Helping Churches, Disaster Relief, No photo available

Ron Cook

Clean Up & Recovery
Florida Baptist Convention, Churches Helping Churches, Disaster Relief, No photo available

David Hill

Feeding
Nancy Lee, Florida Baptist Disaster Relief

Nancy Lee

Temporary Child Care
Florida Baptist Convention, Florida Baptist Disaster Relief

Steve Tobin

Chaplaincy

Florida Baptist Associations that are located within District 7: Palm BeachGulf StreamMiamiFlorida Keys

Florida Baptist Convention, Disaster Relief
Florida Baptist Convention, Churches Helping Churches, Disaster Relief

Frank Magnani

On Site Management
Florida Baptist Convention, Churches Helping Churches, Disaster Relief, Nancy Magnani

Nancy Magnani

Temporary Child Care
Florida Baptist Convention, Churches Helping Churches, Disaster Relief, No photo available

Carmen Sanabia

Temporary Child Care
Disaster Relief, FLDR

Marc Mallet

Administrative
Disaster Relief, FLDR

Gary Cromer

Feeding
Region 1
Florida Baptist Convention, Churches Helping Churches, Disaster Relief, No photo available

Mark Nelson

Clean Up & Recovery
Florida Baptist Convention, Disaster Relief

Charles Fillingham

Feeding & Logistics
Florida Baptist Convention, Disaster Relief, S Johnson

Sylvia Johnson

Temporary Child Care
Florida Baptist Convention, Churches Helping Churches, Disaster Relief, J London

Jennie London

Administrative
Florida Baptist Convention, Churches Helping Churches, Disaster Relief, Paul Madison

Paul Madison

Clean Up & Recovery
Al Melvin, Florida Baptist Disaster Relief

Al Melvin

On Site Management
Dale Simmons, Florida Baptist Disaster Relief

Dale Simmons

Chaplaincy
Region 2

Florida Baptist Associations that are located within District 2: Apalachee (Liberty County)Northwest Coast (Franklin County), Gadsden County, FloridaMiddle FloridaTaylor, Suwannee, LafayetteNorth Florida (Columbia County)

Florida Baptist Convention, Disaster Relief
John Sunderland, Florida Baptist Disaster Relief

John Sunderland

On Site Management
Florida Baptist Convention, Disaster Relief, S Johnson

Sylvia Johnson

Temporary Child Care
Fred Edwards, Florida Baptist Disaster Relief

Fred Edwards

Chaplaincy
April James, Florida Baptist Disaster Relief

April James

Assistant Administrative Coordinator
Florida Baptist Disaster Relief, JD James

J.D. James

Clean Up & Recovery
Florida Baptist Convention, Florida Baptist Disaster Relief

Vacant

Feeding
Region 3

Florida Baptist Associations that are located within District 3: Northeast Coast (Baker County)Black CreekJacksonvilleNew RiverHarmonyNorth Central Florida, St. Johns RiverMarian

Florida Baptist Convention, Disaster Relief
Florida Baptist Convention, Churches Helping Churches, Disaster Relief

Nathan McCraney

Feeding
Florida Baptist Disaster Relief, Darlene Evans

Darlene Evans

Temporary Child Care
Florida Baptist Disaster Relief, Roger Fall

Roger Fall

Spiritual Care/Chaplains
Florida Baptist Convention, Churches Helping Churches, Disaster Relief, D Gregory

Dusty Gregory

Clean Up & Recovery
Disaster Relief, FLDR

Chris Daunhauer

Assistant Clean Up & Recovery
RayAnna Johnston, Florida Baptist Disaster Relief

Rayanna Johnston

On Site Management
Vi Norris, Florida Baptist Disaster Relief

Vi Norris

Administrative
Region 4
Region 5

Florida Baptist Associations that are located within District 5: Lake CountySeminoleHalifaxGreater OrlandoBrevardTreasure Coast (Indian River, St. Lucie, and Martin Counties)

Florida Baptist Convention, Disaster Relief
Florida Baptist Convention, Churches Helping Churches, Disaster Relief, No photo available

Priscilla McGuire

Administrative
Florida Baptist Convention, Churches Helping Churches, Disaster Relief, P Honeycutt

Pat Honeycutt

Temporary Child Care
Florida Baptist Disaster Relief, Larry Porter

Larry Porter

Clean Up & Recovery
Florida Baptist Convention, Churches Helping Churches, Disaster Relief, P Ross

Randy Ross

Feeding
Carol Holley, FLDR, Florida Baptist Disaster Relief

Carol Holley

Feeding Assistant
Florida Baptist Convention, Churches Helping Churches, Disaster Relief, M Naughton

Mark Naughton

On Site Management
John Long, Florida Baptist Disaster Relief

John Long

Chaplaincy

New Ministry Area—COMMUNICATIONS/TECHNOLOGY—Contact State Coordinator—Brad Gwartney

LOGISTICS—contact Marvin Corbin—Marvin.Corbin@flbaptist.org

Region 6

Florida Baptist Associations that are located within District 6: Manatee SouthernOrange Blossom (Highlands County)Treasure Coast (Okeechobee County), Southwest Florida, Peace RiverBig LakeRoyal Palm

Florida Baptist Convention, Disaster Relief
Florida Baptist Disaster Relief, Br

Broderick Caldwell

Administrative
Florida Baptist Convention, Churches Helping Churches, Disaster Relief, Tom Cole

Tom Cole

On Site Management
Florida Baptist Convention, Churches Helping Churches, Disaster Relief, No photo available

Ron Cook

Clean Up & Recovery
Florida Baptist Convention, Churches Helping Churches, Disaster Relief, No photo available

David Hill

Feeding
Nancy Lee, Florida Baptist Disaster Relief

Nancy Lee

Temporary Child Care
Florida Baptist Convention, Florida Baptist Disaster Relief

Steve Tobin

Chaplaincy
Region 7

Florida Baptist Associations that are located within District 7: Palm BeachGulf StreamMiamiFlorida Keys

Florida Baptist Convention, Disaster Relief
Florida Baptist Convention, Churches Helping Churches, Disaster Relief

Frank Magnani

On Site Management
Florida Baptist Convention, Churches Helping Churches, Disaster Relief, Nancy Magnani

Nancy Magnani

Temporary Child Care
Florida Baptist Convention, Churches Helping Churches, Disaster Relief, No photo available

Carmen Sanabia

Temporary Child Care
Disaster Relief, FLDR

Marc Mallet

Administrative
Disaster Relief, FLDR

Gary Cromer

Feeding
Florida Baptist Convention, Florida Baptist Disaster Relief